Organization

Organization Contact

Petri Laitinen

Anna Haakana

Managing Director

Ad­vi­sor, In­dust­rial Po­li­cy

The board

Chair:

Heikki Halmetoja

CHS Air & Sea Oy

Vice-chairss:

CHS Air & Sea Oy

Schenker Oy

Anu Kujansuu

Kouvola Cargo Handling Oy

Other members:

Marianne Blechingberg

Tero Melasniemi

Ari-Pekka Saari

Matti Urmas

Erkki Valtonen

Bengt Westerholm

Kai Wicklund

Hanna Korvenpää

Hacklin Logistics Oy Ltd

SA-TU Logistics Oy

Steveco Oy

FREJA Transport & Logistics Oy

Blue Water Shipping Oy

Beweship Oy Ab

DHL Freight (Finland) Oy

Kuehne + Nagel Oy Ltd

Sections

Road Freight Section

Chair:

Erkki Valtonen

Blue Water Shipping Oy

Other members:

Annaig Quéméré

Ilpo Kivistö

Sampo Koulu

Jani Karvinen

Ari Malvela

Pirjo Orava

Petteri Nurmi

Marcus Winter

Mikael Tarkio

Nina Westerlund

Jarmo Halonen

Beweship Oy Ab

Agility Logistics Oy AB

Freja Transport & Logistics Oy

NTG Polar Road Oy

Greencarrier Freight Services Finland Oy

Varova Oy

Schenker Oy

DHL Freight (Finland) Oy

LEMAN Oy

Roadari Oy

NCS Finland Oy

Airfreight Section

Chair:

Jarmo Seppälä

CHS Air & Sea Oy

Other members:

Jari Haapasaari

Toni Hanén

Jani Hellsten

Klaus Henriksson

Kalle Juntunen

Marja Hautajoki

Ossi Kautiainen

Kimmo Leskinen

Paula Romakkaniemi

Tuomas Kansikas

Juha-Pekka Nuutinen

Hanna Sillanpää

Toni Metsberg

Marjo Syvänen

Jari Väätänen

Sami Veijalainen

Hacklin Logistics Oy Ltd

Strait Air Transport Oy

Beweship Oy Ab

Varova Oy

Agility Logistics Oy Ab

UPS SCS (Finland) Oy

SA-TU Logistics Oy

NTG Air & Ocean Oy

LEMAN Oy

DHL Global Forwarding (Finland) Oy

Scan Global Logistics (Finland) Oy

Greencarrier Freight Services Finland Oy

Kuehne + Nagel Oy Ltd

Schenker Oy

Blue Wa­ter Ship­ping Oy

DACHSER Finland Air & Sea Logistics Oy

Sea Freight Section

Chair:

Marianne Blechingberg

Hacklin Logistics Oy Ltd

Other members:

Jani Hellsten

Jari Järvelä

Pauli Huuhtanen

Juha Kallunki

Petteri Leinonen

Marko Ranta

Minna Sorvari

Markku Rannema

Tiina Ryyppö

Risto Suihko

Katariina Törnqvist

Teijo Turunen

Henri Silventoinen

Laura Yliniemi

Mikael Åback

Tommy Juslenius

Hanna-Mari Repo

Beweship Oy Ab

Varova Oy

SA-TU Logistics Oy

DHL Global Forwarding (Finland) Oy

CHS Air & Sea Oy

LEMAN Oy

Scan Global Logistics (Finland) Oy

Agility Logistics Oy Ab

Dachser Finland Air & Sea Logistics Oy

Kuehne + Nagel Oy Ltd

Scan-Shipping Oy

Schenker Oy

NTG Air & Ocean Oy

Euroports Rauma Oy

Freja Transport & Logistics Oy

Green­car­rier Freight Ser­vi­ces Fin­land Oy

Blue Wa­ter Ship­ping Oy

Customs Clearance Section

Chair:

Ville Raevuori

Schenker Oy

Other members:

Esko Holopainen

Pasi Häkkinen

Erja Juva

Pia-Stina Kork

Antti Koukku

Aino Rauhamäki

Petteri Leinonen

Riitta Maaranen

Nina Niemi

Erno Parjanne

Kerttu Toikka

Jaana Ryhänen

Ritva Syvinki

Katariina Törnqvist

Sami Veijalainen

Marika Heikkilä

Margit Aalto

Anna-Kaisa Kälviäinen

Kirsi Halonen

SA-TU Logistics Oy

Beweship Oy Ab

United Parcel Service Finland Oy

Hacklin Logistics Oy Ltd

Nurminen Logistics Services Oy

Steveco Oy

CHS Air & Sea Oy

DHL Freight (Finland) Oy

NTG Air & Ocean Oy

DHL Express (Finland) Oy

TNT Suomi Oy

Varova Oy

Kuehne + Nagel Oy Ltd

Scan-Shipping Oy

Dachser Finland Air & Sea Logistics Oy

Green­car­rier Freight Ser­vi­ces Fin­land Oy

Leman Oy

Blue Water Shipping Oy

DHL Global Forwarding (Finland) Oy

Working Groups

Innovation and digitalisation

Chair:

Samuli Salmela

Schenker Oy

Other members:

Henric Bladh

Heikki Halmetoja

Tomas Lehtinen

Bengt Westerholm

Petri Luurila

DHL Freight (Finland) Oy

CHS Air & Sea Oy

DHL Freight (Finland) Oy

Beweship Oy Ab

Nurminen Logistics Oyj

Vocational Training Working Group

Other members:

Riikka Happonen

Camilla Karhunen

Maija Westerlund

Tarja Päivä

Mari Puolanne

Tuure Väisänen

Kuehne + Nagel Oy Ltd

Varova Oy

Schenker Oy

TNT Suomi Oy

DHL Express (Finland) Oy

DSV Road Oy

Chair:

Kimmo Turunen

DHL Freight (Finland) Oy

Other members:

Marja Korkka

Schenker Oy

Safety Advisory Group for the transport of Dangerous Goods

Chair:

Heli Hörkkö

Schenker Oy

Other members:

Nina Muona

Matti Hinkkanen

Risto Holopainen

Pauli Huuhtanen

Ari Kataja

Kaj Kesälä

Jukka Manninen

Auli Porokka

Mikko Salminen

Annu Stenqvist

Sanna Lehtinen

DHL Global Forwarding (Finland) Oy

DHL Freight (Finland) Oy

Nurminen Logistics Services Oy

SA-TU Logistics Oy

Roadari Oy

DHL Express (Finland) Oy

Kuehne + Nagel Oy Ltd

Agility Logistics Oy Ab

UPS SCS (Finland) Oy

Greencarrier Freight Services Finland Oy

Varova Oy

Communications Group

Chair:

Pasi Ripatti

Schenker Oy

Other members:

Nina Heinonen

Anne Paananen

Anette Pyykölä

Sini Tasanen

Terttu Turkia

Tarja Witikka

TNT Suomi Oy

Varova Oy

Beweship Oy Ab

Kuehne + Nagel Oy Ltd

DHL Freight (Finland) Oy

DSV Road Oy